LesLivresTheBooks.Com Your Online Source For High Quality Used and Rare Books

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN Or Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Anthropology / Archeology
Astrology, Numerology, Runes, Oracles
Ceremonial Magic/Occult
Eastern Philosophy
Fiction
Hermetic Societies
Kabbala / Cabbala / Qabalah
Magick
Music CD
New Age
Occult
Occult Fiction
Philosophy
Psychology
Rare Book Room
Religion
Shamanism
Signed Books
Tarot
Theosophy
Wiccan
Yoga

View Our Many Categories Of Great Books
 
 
FREE SHIPPING! within the U.S. on orders over $25.00 !!
Just choose the "Get Free Shipping!" option during checkout when you order equals $25.00 or more (Good in USA only)

 

FIND US ON:

Friend Us (Personal Page):

FaceBook

Like Us, Our Business Page:

FaceBook

Visit us on:

MySpace

Follow Us:

Twitter

 

 

We are proud members of:

 

Independent Online Booksellers Association(IOBA) and adhere to their high standards of ethical bookselling conduct. Purchase with confidence.

 


 

Accept Credit Cards

 


 

 
 
 

Astrology, Numerology, Runes, Oracles

 - 35 items found in your search
Astrology, Numerology, Runes, Oracles

Click on Title to view full description

 
   1 .   The Chart of 2012 - Lessons in Astrology
Ansara (Actor), Ron James (Director)
Ronald James Television
2008

B001LMVZS2

DVD
Very Good




DVD, NTSC, Condition is Very Good in Very Good Case with Very Good condition artwork, DVD has a couple marks but plays great. Original recording, NOT a DVD re-issue!
18101
1.00

Price: 17.26 USD

 
  11 .  A Study in Astrological Occultism: An Astrological Approach to Vedantic Philosophy and Yogic Discipline
Behari, Bepin
IBH Prakashana
1983
Bangalore, India

India Print
Trade Paperback
Very Good

8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


An Astrological Approach to Vedantic Philosophy and Yogic Discipline. India Print. Poor quality india print paper and print job, but overall still in quite good shape. Binding had been archivally repaired to fix some loose pages. No markings or highlighting.
16328
1.00

Price: 180.00 USD

 
 
   2 .   Ancient Hindu Astrology for the Modern Western Astrologer
Braha, James T.
Hermetician Pr
1993
Longboat Keys, Florida, U.S.A.
0935895043 / 9780935895049

Paperback
Good

8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Trade Paperback, Good condition. Some Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book.
17578
1.00

Price: 10.52 USD

 
  12 .  Horary Astrology Volume VIII
C.C. Zain, Elbert Bejamine
Brotherhood of Life
1930

B002YUXZCE

Paperback
Poor

8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Trade Paperback, Poor condition. much Wear to book. Some pages tanned, Page markers are taped onto some of the pages. Binding loose, Boards warped.
15794
1.00

Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
   3 .   Love Cards: What Your Birthday Reveals About You and Your Personal Relationships
Camp, Robert
Sourcebooks Inc
2004
Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A.
1402202377 / 9781402202377

Paperback
Good

4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall


Trade Paperback, Good condition. Some Wear to book. Book pages clean. Many pencil marks and underlining in book.
18207
1.00

Price: 13.70 USD

 
  13 .  A Useful Outline Of The Signs Of The Zodiac
Chancey D. King
American Federation of Astrologers
1960
Tempe, AZ


Paperback
Very Good

8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Couple stickers. Came from the estate sale of a smoker.
13973
1.00

Price: 4.50 USD

 
 
   4 .   Surya, the Sun God
Charak, K. S.
Uma Publications
1999

8190100823 / 9788190100823

Paperback
Very Good

8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight.
17816
1.00

Price: 16.90 USD

 
  14 .  Astrology and Relationships
Devlin, Mary
Schiffer Pub Ltd
1998
Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
091491877X / 9780914918776

Paperback
Very Good

8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight.
17602
1.00

Price: 6.30 USD

 
 
   5 .   Introduction to Astrology/Parapsychology
Ernest Smith
Darnley Pub
2003

B004E4YVE4

Paperback
Good

4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall


Trade Paperback, Good condition. Some Wear to book. Book pages clean. Yellow markings in book.
17842
1.00

Price: 23.39 USD

 
  15 .  The Lore and Lure of Outer Space: Astrology and the Planetary World (A Pictorial History)
Ernst and Johanna Lehner
Tudor Publishing
1964

B0013LZ0L4
First Edition
Hard Cover
Collectible; Very Good
Very Good, 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall


First Edition, First Printing. CAME FROM THE ESTATE SALE OF A SMOKER! Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with minor edge/shelfwear.

A treasure-trove of cosmic fable and romance, legend and curiosa, gathered from the four comers of the earth, and from Chaldean and Babylonian times to the Greek, Arab and Renaissance astronomers who laid the foundations of modern scientific astronomy. Here are stories, lore and mythical explanations associated in all times and places with the sky itself, with the nature and origin of the celestial sphere, with the powers and influences of the planets (which in ancient times included the sun and moon), the signs of the zodiac, the days of the week, comets and meteors, and much more. And here, too, are the legends behind be fabled constellations--from Andromeda and Aquila to Orion and Ursa Minor.
16024
1.00

Price: 22.50 USD

 
 
   6 .   Uranus - Neptune - Pluto: The Spiritual Trinity, Their Aspects and Influence in the Signs and Houses
George, Ted
Arthur Pubns Inc
1980
Jacksonville, Florida, U.S.A.


Hard Cover
Near Fine
Decorative Boards, 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Hardcover, Condition is Near Fine/In Decorative Boards, Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean. ISBN 0932782019
15535
1.00

Price: 21.55 USD

 
  16 .  The Shamanic Astrology Handbook: The Archetypes and Symbols of the Signs and Planets and Their Role in Shamanic Astrology
Giamario, Daniel and Brent, Carolyn
J C Assocs Unlimited
1995
Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A.
0614094593 / 9780614094596

Paperback
Near Fine

4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall


Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Near Fine, Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean. by Giamario, Daniel & Brent, Carolyn.
16369
1.00

Price: 72.00 USD

 
 
   7 .   THE MESSAGE OF THE STARS : An Esoteric Exposition of Natal and Medical Astrology Explaining the Arts of Reading the Horoscope and Diagnosing Disease
Heindal, Max
Rosicrucian Fellowship
1976



Paperback
Good

8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Trade Paperback, Good condition. Some Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Foxing staind on head. CAME FROM THE ESTATE SALE OF A SMOKER! We carefully examine and describe Each listing individually and make our descriptions of the book as clear and accurate as possible.
15449
1.00

Price: 8.10 USD

 
  17 .  The Living Zodiac: Reveal the Planetary Forces Alive Within You
Higgins, Terence
Black Watch
1974

B002JHJAJY

Hard Cover
Very Good
Very Good, 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall


Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with some edge/shelfwear, line tear on back. Many Fabulous color Illustrations! Also some in Black and White, over 100 in all. Worth owning just for the illustrations. 4to - over 9¾ - 12 tall. isbn 0884860035
15553
1.00

Price: 26.10 USD

 
 
   8 .   Astrology: The Positive Approach
John E Daniel
J.E.D. Publishing
1982

0918180015 / 9780918180018

Paperback
Fair

4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall


Trade Paperback, Fair condition. Some Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. previous owners gift inscription.
15544
1.00

Price: 14.40 USD

 
  18 .  Dwadashamsas: Degree Analyses and Deeper Meanings
John Sandbach
Seek-It Publishing
1978

093070603X / 9780930706036

Paperback
Good

8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Trade Paperback, Good condition. Some Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book.

Explains in profound and insightful detail the meanings for each 2 1/2 degree segment of the zodiac known as the dwadashamsas. The interpretations are not via the standard methods of dwadashamsa determination, but rather through a most ancient method that the author attributes to the Chaldean Astrologers, a method which combines sign rulerships by the same planet along with numerology.
17508
1.00

Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
   9 .   The Stars: How And Where They Influence. Limited Ed.
Johndro, Lorne Edward
Weiser
1970



Hard Cover
Very Good
Very Good, 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Limited Ed. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with minor edge/shelfwear. This edition limited to 750 copies. Mild soiling to head. Else fine. Black, cloth boards with gilt stamping cover & spine. isbn 0877280118
16374
1.00

Price: 18.00 USD

 
  19 .  The I Ching and Modern Man: Essays on Metaphysical Implications of Change
Lee, Jung Young
Lyle Stuart
1975
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.
0821602535 / 9780821602539

Hard Cover
Good
Good, 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall


Hardcover, Good/In Good DJ.Some Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Dust jacket has some edge/shelfwear, chipping to edges. Boards warped at center. Previous Owners Name.
15557
1.00

Price: 8.10 USD

 
 
   10 .   ASTROGRAPHOLOGY
Lucia McKenzie
La Casa Della Madonna
1971

B000EEDX9M

Hard Cover
Very Good
No Dust Jacket, 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall


Hardcover, Very Good/In Decorative Boards. Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean.
15563
1.00

Price: 13.50 USD

 
  20 .  What Are Astrolocality Maps: All About Astrology
Maritha Pottenger
Acs Pubns
1996
San Diego, California, U.S.A.
0917086678 / 9780917086670

Staple Bound
Good

8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Staple Bound Paperback, Good condition. Some Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book.
17237
1.00

Price: 8.96 USD

 
  1  2  NEXT >  

Map IP Address

Mr. Web Counter says you're only visitor ... Keep trying!


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LesLivresTheBooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie