page contents " content="">
 
LesLivresTheBooks.Com Your Online Source For High Quality Used and Rare Books

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN Or Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Anthropology / Archeology
Astrology, Numerology, Runes, Oracles
Ceremonial Magic/Occult
Eastern Philosophy
Fiction
Hermetic Societies
Kabbala / Cabbala / Qabalah
Magick
Music CD
New Age
Occult
Occult Fiction
Philosophy
Psychology
Rare Book Room
Religion
Shamanism
Signed Books
Tarot
Theosophy
Wiccan
Yoga

View Our Many Categories Of Great Books
 
 
FREE SHIPPING! within the U.S. on orders over $25.00 !!
Just choose the "Get Free Shipping!" option during checkout when you order equals $25.00 or more (Good in USA only)

 

FIND US ON:

Friend Us (Personal Page):

FaceBook

Like Us, Our Business Page:

FaceBook

Visit us on:

MySpace

Follow Us:

Twitter

 

 

We are proud members of:

 

Independent Online Booksellers Association(IOBA) and adhere to their high standards of ethical bookselling conduct. Purchase with confidence.

 


 

Accept Credit Cards

 


 

 
 
 

New Age

 - 139 items found in your search
New Age

Click on Title to view full description

 
   1 .   Cosmic Consciousness: The Man-God Whom We Await
Ali Nomad
Advanced Thought Publishing Company
1913
Illinois


Hard Cover
Good
Decorative Boards, 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall


Hardcover, Very Good/In Decorative Boards. Mild Wear to book. Some yellow markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers clean. spine faded. Previous Owners Name, corners bumped.
13007
1.00

Price: 13.50 USD

 
  11 .  Draughts of Remembrance
Ann Ree Colton
Arc Publishing Company
1959

B000O6HMS8

Hard Cover
Very Good
Very Good, 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall


CAME FROM THE ESTATE SALE OF A SMOKER! Ex-Library, Usual Marking. Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with minor edge/shelfwear.
16059
1.00

Price: 5.40 USD

 
 
   2 .   Ye Are Gods
Annalee Skarin
Philosophical Library
1979

B000NWLQWQ

Paperback
Good

8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Trade Paperback, Good condition. Some Wear to book. Book pages clean. Some yellow markings in book. Previous Owners Name.
18213
1.00

Price: 12.60 USD

 
  12 .  Love's Secret: Live Your Life in Love
Annie B. Lawrence
Sedona Publishers
2007

0979353505 / 9780979353505

Paperback
Near Fine

8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Near Fine, ( Near Pristine) Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean.
18208
1.00

Price: 16.64 USD

 
 
   3 .   DNA Alchemy 3 Disc Set Audio CDs
Ashan (Author) Music By Rore Olsen
Institute of Valeology
2003
U.K.
B008R55P9Q

Audio CD
New




NEW CDs in Original Shrink Wrap, Factory Sealed.

***CD NO:1 CLEANSING is focusing on bringing forth of the Power of Intention for the purpose of communicating and Cleansing, and overlaying the 13 sacred blueprints into the Light Body and eventually to be absorbed by the physical body. Comes with guided meditation.

***CD NO:2 HEALING gives forth a detailed explanation of the chemistry involved in the synthesis of DNA Coupled with a discourse as to the importance of DNA Healing in regards to manifesting Divinity Physically. Comes with Guided Meditation.

***CD NO:3 COMMAND Once Intention has been aligned and healing has begun it becomes entirely possible to actually Command your DNA to expand to evolve thus activating the 5 pairs, 10 strands of DNA currently awaiting your commands. A very powerful stage has been set in this guided meditation for you to be the Soverign ruler of your DNA.
17550
1.00

Price: 112.50 USD

 
  13 .  Messages for the Enlightenment of a Humanity in Transformation (Telos, Vol. 2)
Aurelia Louise Jones
Mount Shasta Light Publishing
2004

0970090250 / 9780970090256

Paperback
New

8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


BRAND NEW BOOK! Trade Size Paperback. Crisp Clean and Unread. GIFT Quality Item.
18197
1.00

Price: 16.20 USD

 
 
   4 .   Revelations of the New Lemuria (Telos, Vol. 1)
Aurelia Louise Jones
Mount Shasta Light Publishing
2004

0970090242 / 9780970090249

Paperback
Good

8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Trade Paperback, Good condition. Some Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book.
18212
1.00

Price: 9.00 USD

 
  14 .  Esoteric Psychology Volume 2: A Treatise on the Seven Rays
Bailey, Alice A.
Lucis Publishing Company
1970
London, United Kingdom
B000ZYOQY2

Hard Cover
Good
No Dust Jacket as Issued, 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Hardcover, Good/No Dust Jacket as issued. Some Wear to book. No markings in book. a few stains on head and foredge. Previous Owners Name. Esoteric Psychology Volume 2: A Treatise on the Seven Rays. Navy blue cloth binding with gold gilt text.
17643
1.00

Price: 49.50 USD

 
 
   5 .   The Seven Rays: Key to the Mysteries
Baker, Douglas Dr.
Aquarian Press
1977
Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
087728377X / 9780877283775

Paperback
Good

8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Trade Paperback, Good condition. Some Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book.
17462
1.00

Price: 17.09 USD

 
  15 .  Pleiadian Agenda Activation - Journey Through Nine Dimensions
Barbara Hand Clow
Wise Awakening
2006

0978971124 / 9780978971120

DVD
Good




DVD, NTSC, Condition is Good in Good Case with Good condition artwork, DVD has a few marks but plays great.
17692
1.00

Price: 147.58 USD

 
 
   6 .   Soul of the Wild: Intimate Messages from the Hearts and Souls of Elephants and Whales
Barbara Shor
Soul of the Wild
2011

1450712266 / 9781450712262

Paperback
Very Good

8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Looks like it may be Signed and inscribed By Author to Suzie, signed by Barbara but no last name.
18155
1.00

Price: 22.48 USD

 
  16 .  Diamond Light Awareness
Barkhuysen, Iris
Lulu
2010

0557271096 / 9780557271092

Paperback
Collectible; Like New

8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Autographed! Signed and inscribed By Author
Autographed! Signed and inscribed By Author Iris to Ann. Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight.
17488
1.00

Price: 22.50 USD

 
 
   7 .   Alcheringa : When the First Ancestors Were Created
Barrow, Valerie; Oliver, Bill
Alcheringa Books
2002
Bowral, NSW, Australia
0958103704 / 9780958103701

Paperback
Very Good

8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. Many Pen markings and some notes written in pen in book. Binding is tight.
16642
1.00

Price: 45.00 USD

 
  17 .  The Creative Ethers
Beesley, Ronald P.
DeVorss & Company
1978
Camarillo, CA, U.S.A.
0875162681 / 9780875162683

Trade Paperback
Good

8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Trade Paperback, Good condition. Some Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book.
17442
1.00

Price: 17.04 USD

 
 
   8 .   The Artist and the Alien: Guidance, Warnings, and Hope from an Et Living Among Us
Blatt, Dena
Outskirts Pr
2007
Littleton, Colorado, U.S.A.
1432712853 / 9781432712853
Signed by Author
Paperback
Collectible; Like New

8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Signed and inscribed By Author
Signed and inscribed By Author to Tia, Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Near Fine, ( Near Pristine) Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean. We carefully examine and describe Each listing individually and make our descriptions of the book as clear and accurate as possible. Please don't hesitate to ask for more info if needed.
15149
1.00

Price: 19.80 USD

 
  18 .  Awakening to Zero Point: The Collective Initiation
Braden, Gregg S.
Sacred Spaces Ancient Wisdom
1995
Questa, New Mexico, U.S.A.
0964899043 / 9780964899049

Paperback
Good

8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Trade Paperback, Good condition. Some Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. previous owners gift inscription.
17439
1.00

Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
   9 .   Walking Between the Worlds: The Science of Compassion
Braden, Gregg S.
Sacred Spaces Ancient Wisdom
1997

1889071056 / 9781889071053

Paperback
Good

8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Trade Paperback, Good condition. Some Wear to book. Book pages clean. Yellow and pen markings in book. Previous Owners Name.
18219
1.00

Price: 5.40 USD

 
  19 .  The Skull Speaks
Brian Hadley-James
Amhrea Publishing
1985

0969206909 / 9780969206903

Paperback
Very Good

8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight.
17837
1.00

Price: 82.78 USD

 
 
   10 .   The Ego from Birth to Rebirth
Brunton, Paul
Larson Pubn
1987
Burdett, New York, U.S.A.
0943914256 / 9780943914251

Paperback
Very Good

8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight.
17826
1.00

Price: 11.65 USD

 
  20 .  Everything Is Connected
Buzz
Buzz
2009

B0026UZBQU

Audio CD
Like New




Audio Music CD, Condition is Like New in Very Good Case with Like New condition artwork, CD has no visible scratches or defects. Very Clean and plays great.
15867
1.00

Price: 19.80 USD

 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7  NEXT >  

Map IP Address

Mr. Web Counter says you're only visitor ... Keep trying!


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LesLivresTheBooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie