|
|
Philosophy | - 36 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
1 .
|
Realization and Enlightenment Adam, S.; Adam, M. Milan Smolko 1996 La Jolla, California, U.S.A. 0964915200 / 9780964915206
Trade Paperback Very Good
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Trade Paperback Very Good condition, Mild wear, Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. 14763 1.00
Price:
9.90 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
2 .
|
Creative Thinking Bennett, John G. Coombe Springs Press 1975
B000B7HVDG
Paperback Good
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Trade Paperback, Good condition. Some Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. 17594 1.00
Price:
11.06 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
6 .
|
Life Is Real Only Then, When I Am Gurdjieff, George Routledge & Kegan Paul 1981
0710008872 / 9780710008879
Hard Cover Good Good, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Hardcover, Good/In Good DJ.Some Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Dust jacket has some edge/shelfwear. Previous Owners Name. 17562 1.00
Price:
25.45 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
17 .
|
Light of Vedas Hall, Manly P Philosophical Research Society 1979 Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. 0893145300 / 9780893145309
Paperback Very Good
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Previous Owners Name. *** In this illustrated work, the first volume in a series on the Adepts in the Eastern Esoteric Tradition, Mr. Hall writes on the teachings of the Hindu tradition. Included is a discussion of the Bhagavad-Gita and the six systems of Indian philosophy. It is also explained how the Rishis of Old Aryavata were the first Aryan Adepts, and from them came the wonderful doctrines and teachings which the East honors today as the Light of the Vedas. The introduction gives an invaluable explanation of the numerous references throughout religious literature of the order of enlightened human beings who are the custodians of the essential wisdom of the race-the Adepts. 18184 1.00
Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
8 .
|
Americas Assignment With Destiny Hall, Manly P. Philosophical Research Society 1973 Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. 0893145025 / 9780893145026
Paperback New
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
BRAND NEW BOOK! Trade Size Paperback. Crisp Clean and Unread. GIFT Quality Item. 18169 1.00
Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
|
|
|
18 .
|
Dream Symbolism Hall, Manly P. Philosophical Research Society 1996 Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. 0893143928 / 9780893143923
Paperback Good
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Trade Paperback, Good condition. Some Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Plain blue covers with Geese flying across the moon. 18230 1.00
Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
19 .
|
Sages and Seers Hall, Manly P. Philosophical Research Society 1959 Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. 0893143936 / 9780893143930
Paperback Near Fine
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Near Fine, ( Near Pristine) Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean. 18175 1.00
Price:
9.90 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
10 .
|
The Guru, by His Disciple Hall, Manly P. Philosophical Research Society 1980 Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. 0893145092 / 9780893145095
Hard Cover New New, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
BRAND NEW BOOK! Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Crisp Clean and Unread. GIFT Quality Item. 18194 1.00
Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
20 .
|
Shadow Forms: A Collection of Occult Stories Hall, Manly Palmer Philosophical Research Society 1996 Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. 0893143987 / 9780893143985
Paperback Near Fine
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Near Fine, ( Near Pristine) Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean. 18176 1.00
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
|