LesLivresTheBooks.Com Your Online Source For High Quality Used and Rare Books

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN Or Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Anthropology / Archeology
Astrology, Numerology, Runes, Oracles
Ceremonial Magic/Occult
Eastern Philosophy
Fiction
Hermetic Societies
Kabbala / Cabbala / Qabalah
Magick
Music CD
New Age
Occult
Occult Fiction
Philosophy
Psychology
Rare Book Room
Religion
Shamanism
Signed Books
Tarot
Theosophy
Wiccan
Yoga

View Our Many Categories Of Great Books
 
 
FREE SHIPPING! within the U.S. on orders over $25.00 !!
Just choose the "Get Free Shipping!" option during checkout when you order equals $25.00 or more (Good in USA only)

 

FIND US ON:

Friend Us (Personal Page):

FaceBook

Like Us, Our Business Page:

FaceBook

Visit us on:

MySpace

Follow Us:

Twitter

 

 

We are proud members of:

 

Independent Online Booksellers Association(IOBA) and adhere to their high standards of ethical bookselling conduct. Purchase with confidence.

 


 

Accept Credit Cards

 


 

 
 
 

Psychology

 - 26 items found in your search
Psychology
   -Clinical
   -Hypnosis

Click on Title to view full description

 
   1 .   Milton H. Erickson, M.D.: An American Healer
Bradford Keeney PhD (Editor), Betty Alice Erickson MS (Editor)
Leete's Island Books
2006
U.S.A.
0918172551 / 9780918172556

Paperback
New

8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


BRAND NEW BOOK! Trade Size Paperback. Crisp Clean and Unread. GIFT Quality Item. in Original Shrink Wrap, Factory Sealed.
17973
1.00

Price: 13.95 USD

 
  11 .  Dissociative Disorders, an Issue of Psychiatric Clinics
Chefetz, Richard A.
W B Saunders Co
2006
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.
1416035141 / 9781416035145

Hard Cover
New
No Dust Jacket, 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


BRAND NEW BOOK! Hardcover in Decorative Boards. Crisp Clean and Unread. GIFT Quality Item. Volume 29 number 1.
15965
1.00

Price: 40.50 USD

 
 
   2 .   Assessment in Geriatric Psychopharmacology
Crook, Thomas (editor); Ferris, Steven (editor); Bartus, Raymond (editor)
Mark Powley Associates
1983

B001NXVKGQ

Paperback
Good

8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Trade Paperback, Good condition. Some Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Came from the estate sale of a smoker.
15680
1.00

Price: 19.34 USD

 
  12 .  Hypnotherapy for Troubled Children
Duke, Robert E.
Irvington New Horizon
1984
New York, NY, U.S.A.
0882820079 / 9780882820071

Hard Cover
Very Good
No Dust Jacket, 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Hardcover, Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Some Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean but has a few white spots. has 2 isbns, 0829010300 and 0882820079
16375
1.00

Price: 22.50 USD

 
 
   3 .   Bipolar Disorder (Psychiatric Clinics of North America - Volume 28 Number 2)
E Sherwood Brown
W B Saunders Co
2005
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.
1416026797 / 9781416026792

Hard Cover
Near Fine
No Dust Jacket, 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Hardcover, Condition is Near Fine/In Decorative Boards, ( Near Pristine) Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean. Medical Library Stamped on paste down, Head, tail and fore edge. E Sherwood Brown; Bipolar Disorder (Psychiatric Clinics of North America - Volume 28 Number 2)
15666
1.00

Price: 22.50 USD

 
  13 .  Paradigms in Behavior Therapy : Present and Promise (Behavior Therapy and Behavioral Medicine Ser.)
Fishman, Daniel B. (editor); Rotgers, Frederick (editor); Franks, Cyril M. (editor)
Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated
1988
New York, NY, U.S.A.
0826151302 / 9780826151308

Hard Cover
Near Fine
Decorative Boards, 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Hardcover, Condition is Near Fine/In Decorative Boards, Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with some mild shelf wear.
14616
1.00

Price: 10.80 USD

 
 
   4 .   Alcohol Consumption Among Mexicans and Mexican Americans :a Binational Prespective
Gilbert,M. Jean
UCLA
1988

0918479355 / 9780918479358

Trade Paperback
Near Fine

8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Near Fine, ( Near Pristine) Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean. We carefully examine and describe Each listing individually and make our descriptions of the book as clear and accurate as possible.
15355
1.00

Price: 8.10 USD

 
  14 .  Entwicklung Und Bibliographie Der Pathologisch Anatomischen Abbildung
Goldschmid, Edgar
Verlag Karl W Hiersemann Leipzig
1925

B0029QGRAK

Hard Cover
Fair
No Dust Jacket, 
Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall


Hardcover, Fair/No DJ. much Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is a tight but there are a couple of loose pages, covers a bit stained, spine faded. Corners bumped.Text in German. Pages a bit yellowed. Grey cloth boards, red text. Many black and white illustrations plus Many In color, tissue paper between each illustration page. 44 plates.. OVERSIZE! Extra Postage cost may be required! this is certain for international and Priority mail orders! 3 lbs Folio size

Traces the development of pathological anatomical illustration and includes a chronological bibliography of all important publications containing illustrations of pathological conditions, and an index of artists, printers and publishers.
16268
1.00

Price: 900.00 USD

 
 
   5 .   Hypnotism
Hall, Manly P.
Philosophical Research Soceity
1948



Staple Bound
Very Good

16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall


Staple Bound Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Lecture booklet no. 4, small, blue covers. 41 pages.
13029
1.00

Price: 6.39 USD

 
  15 .  Infopower: Biophysics and Biosociology of Mind
Henshaw, Paul S; Kaplan, Sylvan J
Dorrance Pub Co
1987
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
0805930256 / 9780805930252

Hard Cover
Collectible; Very Good
Very Good, 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Signed and inscribed By Author
Signed and inscribed By Author. Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with some edge/shelfwear.
15398
1.00

Price: 26.10 USD

 
 
   6 .   Psychiatric Clinics of North America - Cognitive and Neurologic Impairments in Psychiatric Disorders (Volume 27, Issue 1, March 2004)
Laura A Flashman PhD
W B Saunders Co
2004
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.
B0028W04FY

Hard Cover
New
No Dust Jacket, 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


BRAND NEW BOOK! Hardcover in Decorative Boards. Crisp Clean and Unread. GIFT Quality Item.
15662
1.00

Price: 27.00 USD

 
  16 .  Biological Barriers in Behavioral Medicine (Behavioral Psychophysiology Ser.)
Linden, W.
Perseus Publishing
1988
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
030642651x / 9780306426513

Hard Cover
Near Fine
Decorative Boards, 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Hardcover, Condition is Near Fine/In Decorative Boards, Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with some mild shelf wear.
16332
1.00

Price: 6.34 USD

 
 
   7 .   Psychiatric Clinics of North America: Adult Attention-Deficit / Hyperactivity Disorder (June 2004, Volume 27, Number 2)
MD Thomas J. Spencer
W B Saunders Co
2004
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.
B004U3DFBO

Hard Cover
Near Fine
No Dust Jacket, 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Hardcover, Condition is Near Fine/In Decorative Boards, ( Near Pristine) Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean.
15664
1.00

Price: 27.00 USD

 
  17 .  Psychiatric Clinics of North America - Addictive Disorders (Volume 27, Issue 4, December 2004)
Norman S. Miller, Kathleen T. Brady
W B Saunders Co
2004
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.
B0028W2628

Hard Cover
Near Fine
No Dust Jacket, 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Hardcover, Condition is Near Fine/In Decorative Boards, ( Near Pristine) Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean.
15963
1.00

Price: 26.10 USD

 
 
   8 .   EMDR in the Treatment of Adults Abused As Children
Parnell, Laurel Ph.D.
W W Norton & Co Inc
1999
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
0393702987 / 9780393702989

Hard Cover
Near Fine
Near Fine, 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Hardcover, Condition is Near Fine/In Near Fine DJ, ( Near Pristine) Mild Wear to book and DJ. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean.
18206
1.00

Price: 18.90 USD

 
  18 .  Neuropsychiatry, an Issue of Psychiatric Clinics
Riggio, Silvana
W B Saunders Co
2005
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.
1416026800 / 9781416026808

Hard Cover
Near Fine
No Dust Jacket, 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Hardcover, Condition is Near Fine/In Decorative Boards, ( Near Pristine) Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean. Medical Library Stamped on paste down, Head, tail and fore edge. Volume 28 number 3.
15964
1.00

Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
   9 .   Self-Hypnosis: A Method of Improving Your Life
Stearn, Marshall B.
Parkwest Pubns
1984
Miami, Florida, U.S.A.
0961048018 / 9780961048013

Trade Paperback
Very Good

8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight.
14548
1.00

Price: 4.50 USD

 
  19 .  Evidence-Based Geriatric Psychiatry, An Issue of Psychiatric Clinics
Stephen Bartels
W B Saunders Co
2006
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.
1416026819 / 9781416026815

Hard Cover
Near Fine
No Dust Jacket, 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Hardcover, Condition is Near Fine/In Decorative Boards, ( Near Pristine) Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean. Volume 28 number 4.
15962
1.00

Price: 27.00 USD

 
 
   10 .   Avocational Interest Patterns; a Study in the Psychology of Avocations
Super, Donald Edwin
Stanford University
1940



Hard Cover
Very Good
Very Good, 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Some Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket Some DJ Edge Wear
15369
1.00

Price: 16.20 USD

 
  20 .  Current Topics in Neonatology Number 1
T. N. Hansen and N. McIntosh
W B Saunders Co
1997
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.
B0028W4G6M

Paperback
Very Good

8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall


Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. ISBN 0702021040
15671
1.00

Price: 18.00 USD

 
  1  2  NEXT >  

Map IP Address

Mr. Web Counter says you're only visitor ... Keep trying!


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LesLivresTheBooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie