|
|
Psychology | - 26 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
12 .
|
Hypnotherapy for Troubled Children Duke, Robert E. Irvington New Horizon 1984 New York, NY, U.S.A. 0882820079 / 9780882820071
Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Hardcover, Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Some Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean but has a few white spots. has 2 isbns, 0829010300 and 0882820079 16375 1.00
Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
3 .
|
Bipolar Disorder (Psychiatric Clinics of North America - Volume 28 Number 2) E Sherwood Brown W B Saunders Co 2005 Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. 1416026797 / 9781416026792
Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Hardcover, Condition is Near Fine/In Decorative Boards, ( Near Pristine) Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean. Medical Library Stamped on paste down, Head, tail and fore edge. E Sherwood Brown; Bipolar Disorder (Psychiatric Clinics of North America - Volume 28 Number 2) 15666 1.00
Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
4 .
|
Alcohol Consumption Among Mexicans and Mexican Americans :a Binational Prespective Gilbert,M. Jean UCLA 1988
0918479355 / 9780918479358
Trade Paperback Near Fine
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Near Fine, ( Near Pristine) Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean. We carefully examine and describe Each listing individually and make our descriptions of the book as clear and accurate as possible. 15355 1.00
Price:
8.10 USD
|
|
|
|
|
14 .
|
Entwicklung Und Bibliographie Der Pathologisch Anatomischen Abbildung Goldschmid, Edgar Verlag Karl W Hiersemann Leipzig 1925
B0029QGRAK
Hard Cover Fair No Dust Jacket, Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall
Hardcover, Fair/No DJ. much Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is a tight but there are a couple of loose pages, covers a bit stained, spine faded. Corners bumped.Text in German. Pages a bit yellowed. Grey cloth boards, red text. Many black and white illustrations plus Many In color, tissue paper between each illustration page. 44 plates.. OVERSIZE! Extra Postage cost may be required! this is certain for international and Priority mail orders! 3 lbs Folio sizeTraces the development of pathological anatomical illustration and includes a chronological bibliography of all important publications containing illustrations of pathological conditions, and an index of artists, printers and publishers. 16268 1.00
Price:
900.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
5 .
|
Hypnotism Hall, Manly P. Philosophical Research Soceity 1948
Staple Bound Very Good
16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Staple Bound Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Lecture booklet no. 4, small, blue covers. 41 pages. 13029 1.00
Price:
6.39 USD
|
|
|
|
|
15 .
|
Infopower: Biophysics and Biosociology of Mind Henshaw, Paul S; Kaplan, Sylvan J Dorrance Pub Co 1987 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 0805930256 / 9780805930252
Hard Cover Collectible; Very Good Very Good, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Signed and inscribed By Author Signed and inscribed By Author. Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with some edge/shelfwear. 15398 1.00
Price:
26.10 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
16 .
|
Biological Barriers in Behavioral Medicine (Behavioral Psychophysiology Ser.) Linden, W. Perseus Publishing 1988 Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. 030642651x / 9780306426513
Hard Cover Near Fine Decorative Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Hardcover, Condition is Near Fine/In Decorative Boards, Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with some mild shelf wear. 16332 1.00
Price:
6.34 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
8 .
|
EMDR in the Treatment of Adults Abused As Children Parnell, Laurel Ph.D. W W Norton & Co Inc 1999 Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 0393702987 / 9780393702989
Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Hardcover, Condition is Near Fine/In Near Fine DJ, ( Near Pristine) Mild Wear to book and DJ. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean. 18206 1.00
Price:
18.90 USD
|
|
|
|
|
18 .
|
Neuropsychiatry, an Issue of Psychiatric Clinics Riggio, Silvana W B Saunders Co 2005 Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. 1416026800 / 9781416026808
Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Hardcover, Condition is Near Fine/In Decorative Boards, ( Near Pristine) Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean. Medical Library Stamped on paste down, Head, tail and fore edge. Volume 28 number 3. 15964 1.00
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
9 .
|
Self-Hypnosis: A Method of Improving Your Life Stearn, Marshall B. Parkwest Pubns 1984 Miami, Florida, U.S.A. 0961048018 / 9780961048013
Trade Paperback Very Good
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. 14548 1.00
Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
19 .
|
Evidence-Based Geriatric Psychiatry, An Issue of Psychiatric Clinics Stephen Bartels W B Saunders Co 2006 Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. 1416026819 / 9781416026815
Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Hardcover, Condition is Near Fine/In Decorative Boards, ( Near Pristine) Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean. Volume 28 number 4. 15962 1.00
Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
20 .
|
Current Topics in Neonatology Number 1 T. N. Hansen and N. McIntosh W B Saunders Co 1997 Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. B0028W4G6M
Paperback Very Good
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. ISBN 0702021040 15671 1.00
Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
|
|