|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
1.
|
Animusic- A Computer Animation Video Album
B00005U8UR
DVD Like New Case Like New,
Like new DVD and Case. Animusic draws you into its reality like no place you have ever been. You encounter new dimensions of sight and sound as you experience seven unique visual concerts. From the robotic laser-precision of "Future Retro" and rapid-fire ball bearings of "Pipe Dream" to the serene acoustic beauty of "Aqua Harp", each animation is an intricate melding of music and visuals. Using custom developed, cutting-edge software technology, director Wayne Lytle invents self-playing graphical instruments, perfectly synchronized to the digitally created soundtrack. Glimpse into the future of music entertainment...and discover what everyone is talking about! 13713 1.00 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
Realization and Enlightenment Adam, S.; Adam, M. Milan Smolko 1996 La Jolla, California, U.S.A. 0964915200
Trade Paperback Very Good
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Trade Paperback Very Good condition, Mild wear, Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. 14763 1.00 Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Egypt Land of Pharaohs
Madacy 1997
VHS Tape Very Good Box Very Good,
Very Good VHS tape in Very Good box with some mild wear. 90 min 13715 1.00 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
Adobe Type Manager 4.5 Deluxe for Mac Adobe Adobe
B00001YVFW
Software Like New
Adobe Type Manager 4.5 Deluxe for Mac Platform. Like new, No scratches or marks on the CD. Installs great. Includes Software, Serial, and the manual. In Original box. Can be registered and upgraded. 14716 1.00 Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Goseigen The Holy Words
Sekai Mahikari Bunmei Kyodan 1982 Tujunga, CA
First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Dust Jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
First Edition. Hardcover, Very Good/In Decorative Boards. Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean. Includes two sewn in ribbon place keepers in blue and red. Gift inscription and laid in message concerning the publication. White cloth with gold gilt lettering, Rice paper free end page. 13910 1.00 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
Adobe Premiere 6.0 Upgrade for Windows Adobe Adobe
B000056NST
Software Like New
Adobe Premiere 6.0 Upgrade for PC Windows Platform. Like new, No scratches or marks on the CD. Installs great. Includes Software, Serial, the manual plus has a Total training for Premiere CD. In Original box. Can be registered and upgraded. 14714 1.00 Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
East of the Sun, West of the Moon A-Ha Warner Bros 1990
B000006SA4
Audio CD Like New
Audio Music CD, Condition is Like New in Very Good Case with Like New condition artwork, CD has no visible scratches or defects. Very Clean and plays great. 14462 1.00 Price:
8.47 USD
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
Adobe InDesign 1.5 Upgrade Adobe for Mac Adobe Adobe
B00004T73D
Software Very Good
Adobe InDesign 1.5 Upgrade for Mac Platform. Like new CD, No scratches or marks on the CD. Installs great. Includes Software, Serial, NO manual. In Original box. Box is a bit crushed. Can be registered and upgraded. 14719 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Slan A. E. Van Vogt Berkley 1979
0425044041
Mass Market Paperback Good
Mass Market Paperback, Good condition. Some Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. 14425 1.00 Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
Everybody's Astrology (Alan Leo's Astrological Manuals, No. I) Alan Leo L.N. Fowler.
London
Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Hardcover, Very Good/In No Dust Jacket. Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean. 12th Edition. No publication date stated. circa 1910. Green boards with black printing. 122 pp. 6 inches tall. Previous Owners Name. Came from the estate sale of a smoker. 14027 1.00 Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
The Water Garden Alex De Grassi Tropo Records 1998
B00000A4Y2
Audio CD Very Good
Audio Music CD, Condition is Very Good in Very Good Case with Very Good condition artwork, CD has a few lite marks but plays great. Very Clean and plays great. CASE has some scratches. 14265 1.00 Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
Five Thousand Urgently Pointless Distractions Abdul-Kenyatta Publishamerica Inc 2001 Frederick, Maryland, U.S.A. 1588510034
Paperback Very Good
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Signed/inscribed By Author Signed/inscribed By Author.Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Researchers report that the average American processes ten thousand bits of information a day, including at least five thousand urgently pointless distractions. In this story of mid-life crisis, information is processed, but taken with a grain of depression. The main character loses his ability to sleep, his appetite for life, and his spirituality, until he comes face to face with his Divine Purpose. He is stunned by its simplicity, and wonders why he did not discover the solutions previously. His journey transports him on a spiritual odyssey from his bedroom on a rainy San Francisco night, through his childhood in Harlem, to his marriage to the woman of his dreams and the tragedy which shatters his life. This is the story of one man coming to terms with his Divine Purpose and discovering true love in an endless sea of distractions. 12593 1.00 Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
Practical Psychometry Alexander Verner
Staple Bound Very Good
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Staple Bound Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. a few yellow markings in book. Binding is tight. 12552 1.00 Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
Horowitz et Mon Pere (Horowitz and My Father) Alexis Salatko Linguality Press LIN-'GUAL-I-TY 2008
0979503752
Hard Cover New Fine, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
BRAND NEW BOOK! Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Crisp Clean and Unread. GIFT Quality Item. Includes Unopened CD with a 30-minute author interview in French. 218 pages. In French with a French-English glossary on each facing page. 14323 1.00 Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Hindu Christian Meeting Point Abhishisctanada, Swami ISPCK 1997
8172143699
Hard Cover Very Good Very Good, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with just some minor edge/shelfwear. India Print...poor paper quality. 13290 1.00 Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
Hot Sour Salty Sweet: A Culinary Journey Through Southeast Asia Alford, Jeffrey;Duguid, Naomi Artisan Sales 2000 New York, New York, U.S.A. 1579651143
Hard Cover Very Good Very Good, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Hardcover, Condition is Very Good/In Very Good DJ, Mild Wear to book and DJ. DJ has some water damage that can be seen from the inside of the DJ and one small tear near top spine. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean. Previous Owners Name. OVERSIZE! Extra Postage cost may be required! this is certain for international and Priority mail orders! The culinary map of Southeast Asia is about to change, if award-winning cookbook authors Jeffrey Alford and Naomi Duguid have their way. Realizing that the wonderful flavors of Southeast Asia spill over national borders, Alford and Duguid set out to eat their way through the region's towns and villages, all the while collecting recipes, cooking techniques, stories, and photographs. In Hot Sour Salty Sweet, dishes like Spicy Grilled Beef Salad and Vietnamese Chicken with Fresh Herbs appear side by side with more exotic treats like Jungle Curry from Thailand and Pomelo Salad from Cambodia. There are simple warming soups, easy stir-fries, brilliant, hot salsas, and cooling desserts. Evocative stories and photographs of their travels also appear throughout. 14534 1.00 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
Positive Thinking... Acoustic Alchemy GRP Records 1998
B0032ODDM8
Audio CD New
New in original shrink wrap. Product Description: Pup GRP Records 1998. Players include Greg Carmichael, John Parsons, Miles Gilderdale, Dennis Murphy, John Shepard, Nick Webb, Rainer Bruninghaus, Mario Argandona, & Caroline Dale 14017 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|