|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
901.
|
Byron Duckwall Silent Stars Go By Cabaret Voltaire 1996
B000008RLT
Audio CD Like New
Audio Music CD, Condition is Like New in Like New Case with Like New condition artwork, CD has no visible scratches or defects. Could use a new case. 15871 1.00 Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
911.
|
The Vampire Diaries: The Return: Shadow Souls Smith, L. J. Harperteen 2010 New York, New York, U.S.A. 006172081X First Edition Hard Cover Collectible; Like New Fine, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
First Edition, First Printing. Price On Dust Jacket is $17.99Hardcover, Condition is Fine/In Fine DJ, ( Pristine) Like New, Mild Wear to book and DJ. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with some mild shelf wear. 15936 1.00 Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
902.
|
Meadowlark Simonson, Sheila St. Martin's Press 1996 New York, NY, U.S.A. 0312140134
Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Hardcover, Condition is Near Fine/In VG DJ, Mild Wear to book and DJ. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. 7135 1.00 Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
912.
|
Moonrise (The Snowfall Trilogy, Book 3) Smith, Mitchell Forge 2004 New York, New York, U.S.A. 0765300095 First Edition Hard Cover Collectible; Like New Fine, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
First Edition, First Printing. Price On Dust Jacket is $25.95 Hardcover, Condition is Fine/In Fine DJ, ( Pristine) Like New, Mild Wear to book and DJ. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with some mild shelf wear. 15955 1.00 Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
913.
|
Jesus the Magician Smith, Morton Barnes & Noble 1993
0060674121
Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Hard Cover Near Fine/Near Fine condition. Mild wear, gift quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Mild Spine Fade. Appears unread . Barnes & Noble Pub 1993 A renowned historian reveals how Jesus was viewed by the people of his time. Smith challenges the accepted Christian view by examining the language of miracles and demons in the New Testament and explaining the actual historical meaning of the mythological world in which Jesus lived. In this controversial study, Dr. Smith compares in detail the evidence about Jesus recorded in the gospels with the evidence about ancient magicians preserved in magical papyri. Giving full consideration to all existing evidence, Dr. Smith gives convincing answers to such questions as: What did the people of that time mean by "magician"? What was the nature of magic? What facts lead to the conclusion that Jesus practiced this art? A highly sought after book for many years. 16356 1.00 Price:
43.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
904.
|
Rajasthan : India's Enchanted Land Singh, Raghubir (editor) Thames & Hudson 1981 New York, NY, U.S.A. 0500540705
Hard Cover Very Good Very Good, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with just some minor edge/shelfwear. 4to - over 9¾ - 12 tall OVERSIZE! Extra Postage cost may be required! this is certain for international and Priority mail orders! 16814 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
914.
|
Under a Maui Sun: A celebration of the island of Maui Smith, Penny Island Heritage Publishing 1989 Waipahu, Hawaii, U.S.A. 0896104001
Trade Paperback Near Fine
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Near Fine, ( Near Pristine) Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean. 0896104028 10872 1.00 Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
905.
|
The Book of Kells Sir Edward Sullivan and J. A. Bruun Studio Editions 1995
1851700358
Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
CAME FROM THE ESTATE SALE OF A SMOKER! Hardcover, Condition is Near Fine/In Near Fine DJ, ( Near Pristine) Mild Wear to book and DJ. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean. OVERSIZE! Extra Postage cost may be required! this is certain for international and Priority mail orders! 16067 1.00 Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
906.
|
The Great Liberation; Mahanirvana Tantra Sir John Woodroffe Ganesh and Company 1971
B0019LR9YY
Hard Cover Fair No Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Hardcover, Fair/No Dust Jacket. Some Wear to book. Many Pen markings in book. Red cloth boards, India print, poor paper quality. 16203 1.00 Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
916.
|
Latino Groove Soulfood Soulfood Music 2002
B000066ASG
Audio CD New
NEW CD in Original Shrink Wrap, Factory Sealed. 15837 1.00 Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
907.
|
PRINCIPLES OF TANTRA Volumes 1 and 2 Sir John Woodroffe Ganesh and Company 1969
B00129E6TE
Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Two Volumes. Hardcover, Good/No Dust Jacket. Some Wear to book. Red cloth boards, India print, poor paper quality. OVERSIZE! Extra Postage cost may be required! this is certain for international and Priority mail orders! PRINCIPLES OF TANTRA Volumes 1 and 2 the Tantratattva of Sriyuka Siva Candra Vidyarnava Bhattacarya Mahodaya, 16204 1.00 Price:
73.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
917.
|
Mystical Travelers Spirit Dance NDC Marketing 1996
Audio CD Very Good
Audio Music CD, Condition is Very Good in Very Good Case with Very Good condition artwork, CD has a few visible marks but plays great. We carefully examine and describe Each listing individually and make our descriptions of the CD as clear and accurate as possible. 15216 1.00 Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
908.
|
Teach Yourself Arabic Smart, J.R. Teach Yourself Books 1986
0340275820
Paperback Very Good
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Some Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. 6TH edition 14381 1.00 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
918.
|
The Human Cycle; The Ideal of Human Unity; War and Self-Determination Sri Aurobindo Sri Aurobindo Ashram 1971 India 8170582814
Hard Cover Very Good Good, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with edge/shelfwear, chipping at estremities. DJ is Protected in a Mylar Book Jacket Cover. The Human Cycle; The Ideal of Human Unity; War and Self-Determination, Sri Aurobindo Ashram India. 15582 1.00 Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
919.
|
The Synthesis of Yoga, Reduced Facsimile Sri Aurobindo Sri Aurobindo Ashram Trust 1983 India B002NX9T1I
Hard Cover Very Good Decorative Boards, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with just some minor edge/shelfwear. Slight warp in center. 15817 1.00 Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
910.
|
Moscow Icons Smirnova, Engelina Phaidon Press 1989 Oxford 0714825611
Hard Cover Very Good Very Good, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with just some minor edge/shelfwear. OVERSIZE! Extra Postage cost may be required! this is certain for international and Priority mail orders! 5lbs Small stain on upper back fore edge. 16315 1.00 Price:
131.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|